Wednesday, May 25, 2011

a simple thot' for u~

effort brings success,

whatever your pursue, your best efforts to gain knowledge and experience will give you an advantage that others will lack
the simple truth is that success is earned . . .

the people who really succeed are those who give extra effort and push themselves beyond their limit

i miss yaa much ♥~
i'll always remember u from the day we've met, 2oo4

Saturday, May 7, 2011

nothing's gonna change my love for you mama ♥~

If I had to live my life without you near me
The days would all be empty
The nights would seem so long
With you I see forever oh so clearly
I might have been in love before
But it never felt this strong

Our dreams are young
And we both know they'll take us
Where we want to go

Hold me now
Touch me now
I don't want to live without you

Nothing's gonna change my love for you
You ought know by now how much I love you
One thing you can be sure of
I'll never ask for more than your love

Nothing's gonna change my love for you
You ought know by now how much I love you
The world may change my whole life through
But nothing's gonna change my love for you

If the road ahead is not so easy,
Our love will lead the way for us
Like a guiding star
I'll be there for you if you should need me
You don't have to change a thing
I love you just the way you are
So come with me and share the view
I'll help you see forever too

happie mother's day to all AWESOME moms outthere n to mine, @FadilahBintiAhmad, u're the GREATEST lady i've ever met n the most AWESOME mama i've ever have~

luv ♥~ yaa for the rest of my life

There's the F1 Race and The Great ChurpChurp Race! I want more KMs! #Churp2Race

Thursday, May 5, 2011


Yassin Brothers?

Yassin Pelawak?

my entry's topic today is actually about Surah Yassin (= yups. i m not here to list all those fadhilat bout reading it etc as u can just use my googly-bear for that but whut i m going to share is my experience, of whut happened to me regarding or pertaining to this =)

agak lama dah tapi erm, masa tuh sbb exam n lepas exam lak too much of endorphin kicking in, =p actually happened masa my long case clinical exam, hatiku resah gelisah hanya Dia yang tahu, semalaman tido pon ala kadar je, -.- (da laa masa exam cpc langsung x tido kot) so pagi tuh my exam start around 8:35am..

ape lagi bangun awal around 6am something then siap-siap breakfast n lup dup lup dup (ehh pehal neh?) =\
so since me xbole nak kasi cuak neh ilang, i was like iskh, nak bwat ape neh? (so, masok laa surao 6th as it was my study-room jgk) n resah punya resah i was like terpandang naskah suciNya..

amek wuduk n trus decide to recite Yassin to make me, myself n my heart calm~
baca punya baca punya baca, till the end of kalimah suci Yassin, angkat-angkat kepala, it was like ehhhhhh~~~ da kul 8:30am kottt =X

trus bangun capai everything required then rushed gi wad peperiksaan, as expected TAK ADE ORANG! da kottt T_T

(mana diorg sume neh) (abeh laa kena marah) (tp tu xpe agi, kang kena bar from taking my clinical long case cmne?) <--sume neh bermaen dalam kepala..

BUT to my most surprise, everything went XTRA well that morning, ='(
disambot dgn senyuman oleh Dr.Zul (ENT) <--i m soooooo wanna say thank you!

dr Zul : ehh, apsal lambat neh?
me : err..saya..
dr Zul : ermm, xpela. cpt sign kat cni (sambil tunjuk slip kehadiran) then oke awak jalan ke katil belakang skali (sambil berlari-lari to get my board nak scribble on), jom! jom! dah biasakan clerk patient sume? =) <--dia senyum!

(lub dub lub dub)
kes apa nak dpt neh? then i saw mummy yang comel kat atas katil, (oke! boleh letak da kott d.a set neh! =p)
clerk pnya clerk then akak neh ada anemia in pregnancy! <--i was like ='(
(He really does help me today)

da abes clerk sume, then nak bwat P.E, u know whut, dkt my katil ada 3 aka TIGA aka THREE staffnurses yang membantu, ='(
ckp je ape yg diorg takk tolong..all the vital signs, Temp., BP, PR, RR, weight, height everything laa, up to urine dipstick! pon dia celopkan n oke adik salin, glucose negative, ketone etc etc
i was.. ='(

then abes 1hour, ada like 10mins given to rearrange back whut ever u wanna present later on, (sape plak laa examiners neh?) (ada yang malignant ke?) <--skali agi bermain di kepala


tamat 10mins, kluar laa sorg examiner, guess who!?
PROF AZMI (o&g) <--superb! best kott

masok masok bilek plakk ada lagi dua org prof --> PROF KJ GOH (gastro) + PROF AZAD (surgeon)
nyaa, arineh! ='(
diorg siap maen-maen kasi jawapan to each other's question to me, prof azmi masa kluar bilek going for PE kat patient bisik bisik to me (as ktorg jalan dua org lead the other 2examiners gi kat patient), ehh jgn riso laa, xde pape nye, =)

tao ape lagi, aku bwat PE dgn Prof Azmi je kot, lagi dua profs x masok pon dalam tirai-bed patient, gi sembang-sembang next to bed, PLUS dalam bilek exam prof azad kinda ter-tido =pppp

so thats just it, end of story. itulah kehebatan kalimah suciNya. Yakin lah sahabat, pertolonganNya itu pasti, berserah laa kamo sepenuhnya pada Maha Pencipta, berjuang laa kamo bersungguh-sungguh,
make sure u're fully prepared up to ur level best, jgn berkira pasal usaha, put ur heart n mind into ur effort, live n treasure every moment during the preparation period, do ur very BEST, n doa byk² n tawakal only to ALLAH, by that u shud be fine! (=

indikator : ='( - muka terharu bukan sedih! oke =)

Monday, May 2, 2011

i m sorri, truly am

just a simple entry to let u know that me really am regret..sorri~

i m sorri, i dont mean whut i said, sometimes when i'm with u, it's just it..i dont really think whut i typed, simply said, and i'm not expecting u wud react n wud feel bad bout it..

i m sorri, u know whut, when i am with u, i just feel so comfortable, wanna know why? because u made it as suxch..i just have to be me when u're around..

i m sorri, i really do luv n grateful to have u on-line there (da xde tempat laen kot da) althou i do realize that when we're together time flies (i know u wud too) thats just the exact reason why i do feel guilty when u're attached to me for quite some period of time..

i m sorri, whut-to-do one, chatting with you is just soooo addictive, and teasing u made my day! lol whut i'm trying to say is actually i miss u, hanging out with u, having u there, sooooo supportive towards mine..

so yeah! i m sorri, truly am~

dont change anything just because of whut happened tonite oke? one more thing, if u think it's the BEST for u, then it really IS..